Thursday, April 4, 2013

katie holmes hot hd wallpapers

katie holmes Biography

Date of Birth: 18 December 1978, Toledo, Ohio, USA

Birth Name: Kate Noelle Holmes
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)
Mini Biography
Born and raised in Toledo, Ohio, Katie Holmes acted in high school theater productions before meeting a manager who encouraged her to go to LA for television's pilot season. She won a part in the acclaimed feature film The Ice Storm (1997) in her very first audition, but she didn't stop there. A videotape was sent to "Dawson's Creek" (1998), a new production by the acclaimed writer Kevin Williamson (Scream (1996), I Know What You Did Last Summer (1997)), which landed her the series regular role of Joey Potter.

Mini Biography
Born two months premature at four pounds, Kate Noelle Holmes made her first appearance on December 18, 1978, in Toledo, Ohio. Her parents, Martin and Kathleen, say that her strong-willed personality is probably from being born premature. Being the youngest in the Holmes clan, completing the family of three other sisters and one brother, Katie was always the baby. As a teenager, she began attending modeling school. When she was sixteen, her teacher invited her to go to a modeling competition with other girls from her class. She competed in the International Modeling and Talent Association by singing, dancing, and reciting a monologue from To Kill a Mockingbird (1962). By the end of that time in New York, Katie won many awards. But she said she didn't want to model because it wasn't challenging enough. So when she was seventeen, Katie went to Los Angeles to audition for movies. Luckily, on her second audition, she was cast in the movie, The Ice Storm (1997), directed by Ang Lee. Katie's character was Libbets Casey, a rich New Yorker, who is pursued by two of the main characters. It was a small part, but it marked the beginning of her professional acting career.

Key words:

katie holmes photos hd,katie holmes hot photoshoot latest,katie holmes hot pics hd,katie holmes hot hd wallpapers, katie holmes hd wallpapers, katie holmes high resolution wallpapers, katie holmes hot photos, katie holmes hd pics, katie holmes cute stills, katie holmes age, katie holmes boyfriend, katie holmes stills, katie holmes latest images, katie holmes latest photoshoot, katie holmes hot navel show, katie holmes navel photo, katie holmes hot leg show, katie holmes hot swimsuit, katie holmes  hd pics, katie holmes  cute style, katie holmes  beautiful pictures, katie holmes  beautiful smile, katie holmes  hot photo, katie holmes   swimsuit, katie holmes  wet photo, katie holmes  hd image, katie holmes  profile, katie holmes  house, katie holmes legshow, katie holmes backless pics, katie holmes beach photos, katie holmes twitter, katie holmes on facebook, katie holmes online,indian online view

No comments:

Post a Comment

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...