Friday, April 5, 2013

Mischa barton hot hd wallpapers

Mischa Barton Biography

Date of Birth
24 January 1986, London, England, UK

Birth Name
Mischa Anne Marsden Barton

5' 9" (1.75 m)

Mini Biography
An actress with talent and poise beyond her years, born in London and raised in New York, Mischa Barton has the kind of career most actors can only dream about. From humble beginnings in New York Theater in 1994 where she trained with such esteemed director/writers as James Lapine ("Twelve Dreams" at Lincoln Center with Donna Murphy),Tony Kushner ("Slavs!" at New York Theater Workshop with Marisa Tomei), and Naomi Wallace ("One Flea Spare" at the Public Theatre with Dianne Wiest), she went on to work side by side with modern-day screen icons including Julia Roberts and Hugh Grant onNotting Hill (1999), Bruce Willis and Toni Collette on The Sixth Sense (1999) and Sam Rockwell in her Sundance critically-lauded feature filmdebut Lawn Dogs (1997) produced by Duncan Kenworthy in 1998.

Yet, despite this early success in theater and film, what really catapulted Mischa to the next level and made her a household name is her small screen performance as the irrepressible and irresistible "Marisa" on the popular Fox television show, "The O.C." (2003) (2003 to 2006). The show fast became a global cult phenomenon and has earned many awards including a Television Critics Association Award nomination for "Outstanding New Program of the Year".

Established as one of the most sought after young actresses of her generation Mischa was named "It Girl" in 2003 by Entertainment Weekly, she was also Hollywood Life's "Breakthrough Actress of the Year", she won several American Teen Choice Awards for the show, and also Cosmopolitan's "Fun Fearless Female Award" for "Knockout Ingenue" and Glamour's "Women of the Year". She has been ranked as one of People magazine's "50 Most Beautiful People" from 2003 to 2007. She was awarded the VIPer Award in 2008 for "Style Icon 2007" by Mr. Karl Lagerfeld. Most recently in 2007, she played opposite Shirley MacLaine & Christopher Plummer in Sir Richard Attenborough's Closing the Ring(2007), with Hayden Christensen in the Dino De Laurentiis film Virgin Territory (2007), and starred opposite Bruce Willis in Assassination of a High School President (2008) for the Yari Production Company. In 2007, she filmed Walled In (2009) for the French production company "Canal Plus", and she starred in and produced the film Homecoming (2009).

Even at such an early age, Mischa has also made a major impression in the fashion and beauty world. She has already graced the covers of countless international magazines and has become the face of numerous advertising campaigns.

This commercial and theatrical success has given the young woman an opportunity to take an extremely influential role in the global community. She became the spokesperson for "Climate Star", an organization that fights global warming through social and legislative activism. She serves as an "Entertainment Industry Foundation" ambassador teaming up with QVC to spread awareness and raise funds for women's cancer research through the "Fashion Footwear Association" of New York "Shoes on Sale Initiative" and is also involved in the "SAFE" campaign for skin cancer awareness. She is an ambassador for "Save the Children" and the "One Water" campaign which brings water to remote locations in Africa, and is on the board of the "Lupus Research Committee" in Los Angeles

Mischa barton photos hd, Mischa barton hot photoshoot latest, Mischa barton hot pics hd, Mischa barton hot hd wallpapers,  Mischa barton hd wallpapers,  Mischa barton high resolution wallpapers,  Mischa barton hot photos,  Mischa barton hd pics,  Mischa barton cute stills,  Mischa barton age,  Mischa barton boyfriend,  Mischa barton stills,  Mischa barton latest images,  Mischa barton latest photoshoot,  Mischa barton hot navel show,  Mischa barton navel photo,  Mischa barton hot leg show,  Mischa barton hot swimsuit,  Mischa barton  hd pics,  Mischa barton  cute style,  Mischa barton  beautiful pictures,  Mischa barton  beautiful smile,  Mischa barton  hot photo,  Mischa barton   swimsuit,  Mischa barton  wet photo,  Mischa barton  hd image,  Mischa barton  profile,  Mischa barton  house,  Mischa barton legshow,  Mischa barton backless pics,  Mischa barton beach photos,  Mischa barton twitter,  Mischa barton on facebook,  Mischa barton online,indian online view

No comments:

Post a Comment

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...